Board of Directors

President

Trish Bender

2171 Welch Ave.
Charleston, SC 29412
Phone: 843-276-1618
Email: [email protected]

1st Vice President

Linda Howle

305 Cashua St.
Darlington, SC 29532
Phone: 843-393-8476

2nd Vice President

Mary Settle Reeves

Saluda, NC 28773
Phone: 828-749-9809
Email: [email protected]

3rd Vice President

Betty Jackson

1247 Augusta Rd.
Trenton, SC 29847
Phone: 803-275-2664

Treasurer

Marian Soule

124 Club Ridge Rd.
Elgin, SC 29045
Phone: 803-233-2740

Corresponding Secretary

Debbie Sizemore

327 Joseph Fletcher Way
Simpsonville, SC 29681
Phone: 864-420-4009

Recording Secretary

Karen Oliver

11 Sedgewood Ct.
N. Augusta, SC 29860
Phone: 803-442-5811

Chaplain

Jerry Weise

1507 Lorenzo St.
Mt. Pleasant, SC 29464
Phone: 843-884-8998

Historian

Linda Siceloff

P.O. Box 154
Little River, SC 29586-0154
Phone: 843-997-9064

Parliamentarian

Yvonne Jordan

648 Majestic Oak Dr.
Charleston, SC 29412
Phone: 843-324-6116

Coastal district Co-Director

David E. Stoudenmire, Jr.

3914 Bryant St.
Loris, SC 29569
Phone: 843-756-6280
Email: [email protected]

East Lowcountry District Director

Sue Lawley

565 Seaward Dr.
Charleston, SC 29412
Phone: 843-795-3130
Email: [email protected]

East LowCountry Co-Director

Meg Lee

1086 Perch Dr.
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: 803-478-3123
Email: [email protected]

East Piedmont District Director

Gina Ginther

11109 Broken Brook Way
Tega Cay, SC 29708
Phone: 803-517-2656
Email: [email protected]

East Piedmont Co-Director

Tara Ranson

818 Ryans Pl.
Fort Mill, SC 29715
Phone: 803-487-3236
Email: [email protected]

East Sandhills District Director

Radine P. Tate

2627 Alligator Rd.
Effingham, SC 29541
Phone: 843-665-1930
Email: [email protected]

East Sandhills Co-Director

Mildred Thomas

3707 Allen Rd.
Effingham, SC 29541
Phone: 843-669-3140
Email: [email protected]

West Lowcountry District Director

Nancy Karl

1183 Flying Canter Trl.
Wagener, SC 29164
Phone: 803-649-7907
Email: [email protected]

West Low Country Co-Director

Kathy New

222 Patricia Dr.
N. Augusta, SC 29841
Phone: 803-539-9842
Email: [email protected]

West Piedmont District Director

Dee LeMay

103 North Point Dr.
Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: 864-328-9723
Email: [email protected]

West Piedmont Co-Director

Lorraine Gerhart

10 Dinghy Ct.
Salem, SC 29676
Phone: 864-719-0237
Email: [email protected]

West Sandhills District Director

Kay Williams

23 Partridge Ln.
St. Matthews, SC 29135
Phone: 803-874-1956
Email: [email protected]@gardenclubofsc.org

West Sandhills District Co-Director

Karen Galloway

430 Dean Hall Ln.
Columbia, SC 29209
Phone: 803-776-3335
Email: [email protected]@gardenclubofsc.org

Arbor Day Chairman

Nancy Odom Rayner

523 Scenic Oak Dr.
Moore, SC 29369
Phone: 864-612-0168

Backyard Wildlife Habitat Chairman

Sheree Welsh

2145 Deer Run Rd.
Ridgeway, SC 29130
Phone: 803-230-0098

Blue Star Memorial Marker Chairman

Betty Gourdin

153 Walnut Way
Pineville, SC 29468
Phone: 843-351-4335

Book Review Chairman

Mariska Young

108 Epworth Ln.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: 864-391-5577

Botanical Advisor

Daniel Curtis Payne

Naturescapes of Beaufort
48 Sherman Dr
Beaufort, SC 29907
Phone: 8435928150
Email: [email protected]

Chelsea Trip Chairman

Jan Hodges-Burch

2627 Walton Way
Augusta, GA 30904
Phone: 706-736-9660

State Christmas Tree Project

Joan Danforth

6329 Whiteoak Rd.
Columbia, SC 29206
Phone: 803-738-0240

Civic Development/Roadside Beautification Chairman

Tonita Perry

1643 Lake Wateree Dr.
Florence, SC 29501
Phone: 704-965-6956

Climate Change Chairman

Victoria Bergesen

1090 Otter Cir.
Beaufort, SC 29902
Phone: 843-812 6958

Conservation/Environmental Education

Karen Allen

21 Saluda Lake Cir.
Greenville, SC 29611
Phone: 864-979-9562

Convention 2021 Local Chairman

Graceann Phillips

1409 Harbor Dr.
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Phone: 843-280-4309

Design Coordinator

Mary Ann Kirby

213 Silver Lake Rd.
Duncan, SC 29334
Phone: 864-433-1490

Fellowship Chairman

Ron Haimerl

122 Gully Branch Ln. #1
Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
Phone: 843-506-3837

501c3 Compliance Chairman

Yvonne Jordan

648 Majestic Oak Dr.
Charleston, SC 29412
Phone: 843-324-6116

Five Star Honor Club Chairman

Lib Rentz

P. O. Box 184
Moncks Corner, SC 29461-0184
Phone: 843-899-3075

Flower Show Awards Chair

Brenda Thompson

1008 Summer Pl.
Anderson, SC 29621
Phone: 864-222-0709

Flower Show Judges Credential Chairman

Irma Thrailkill

111 Orchard Park Dr.
Greenwood, SC 29649
Phone: 864-223-7481

Flower Show Student Judges Chair

Linda Howle

305 Cashua St.
Darlington, SC 29532
Phone: 843-393-8476

4-H Chair

Maida Dantzler

208 Shasta Ln.
Santee, SC 29142
Phone: 803-496-3237

Future Farmers of America Chairman

Maida Dantzler

208 Shasta Ln.
Santee, SC 29142
Phone: 803-496-3237

Garden Therapy

Sammy Martin

3362 Forest Lake Dr.
Florence, SC 29501
Phone: 843-662-2787

Garden Tours Chairman

Joyce Moore

9 Oakleaf Rd
Greenville, SC 29609
Phone: 864-270-5033

GCSC History Project

Kate Copsey

8429 Old State Rd.
Holly Hill, SC 29059
Phone: 678-836-6526

GCSC Life Membership Chairman

Margaret Graham

1303 Golfview Dr.
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Phone: 843-280-9718
Email: [email protected]

Girl Scout Chair

Dee Wardle

130 Turnberry Dr.
Johns Island, SC 29455
Phone: 864-884-5395

Grants Chairman

Joyce Moore

9 Oakleaf Rd
Greenville, SC 29609
Phone: 864-270-5033

High School Essay Chair

Elaine Wade

145 Lakeland Cir.
Moore, SC 29369
Phone: 864-574-5361

Historic Preservation Chairman

Betsy Steele

P.O. Box 339
Richburg, SC 29729-0339
Phone: 803-789-5451

Horticulture Chairman

Rue Lucas

126 Chadwick Dr.
Charleston, SC 29407
Phone: 843-556-3147

100 Heroes Chairman

Denie Crowder

106 Stockton Ln.
Moore, SC 29369
Phone: 864-576-3397

Juried Art Contest Chairman

Joy Salter

250 Fox Meadow Ln.
Hopkins, SC 29061
Phone: 803-331-2040

Landscape Design School

Susan McLeod Epstein

1299 Old Towne Rd.
Charleston, SC 29407
Phone: 843-224-6784

Legislation

Sandra Hamann

405 E. Seven Oaks Dr.
Greenville, SC 29605
Phone: 864-235-9709

Litter Control/Recycling Chairman

Carl Claytor

P.O. Box 667
Loris, SC 29569-0667
Phone: 843-756-2492

Membership Chair

Sandie Duerksen

165 Double Eagle Ct.
Aiken, SC 29803
Phone: 803-644-5242
Email: [email protected]

Memorial Garden Trustee

Peggy T. Little

1241 Bradford Dr.
Lancaster, SC 29720
Phone: 803-577-8599

NAJCSC President & Liaison

Linda (Goldie) Meek

224 White Rock Dr.
Chapin, SC 29036
Phone: 803-781-0691

Newsletter Editor - The Scoop

Jan Litton

1645 Headquarters Plntn. Dr.
Johns Island, SC 29455
Phone: 843-559-3929

NGC/SAR Life Membership Chairman

Dorothy Richardson

P.O. Box 14
Loris, SC 29569-0014
Phone: 843-756-7413

Personnel and Protocol Chairman

Mary Rivers

11481 Vorhees Rd.
Denmark, SC 29042
Phone: 803-383-2677

Plant it Pink Chairman

Susan Berry

1093 Moore Rd.
Orangeburg, SC 29118
Phone: 803-707-1907

Public Relations Chairman

Kirk Brown

Phone: 6107376242

SAR Convention Chairman

Pat Abercrombie

102 Hill & Dale Dr.
Greenwood, SC 29646-9702
Phone: 864-227-2362

SAR Convention Chairman

Becky Crow

P.O. Box 175
Laurens, SC 29360-0175
Phone: 864-684-5822

Scholarships

Sandie Duerksen

165 Double Eagle Ct.
Aiken, SC 29803
Phone: 803-644-5242
Email: [email protected]

SC Garden Mapping Project Chairman

Sandra Educate

100 Green Winged Teal Dr. N
Lady's Is., SC 29907
Phone: 843-524-1916

SC Gardener Editor

Marcia Howard

249 Sunrise Valley Rd.
Greenville, SC 29617
Phone: 864-884-4221

Webmaster

Margaret Graham

1303 Golfview Dr.
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Phone: 843-280-9718
Email: [email protected]

Webmaster Co- Chairman

Mariska Young

108 Epworth Ln.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: 864-391-5577

Youth Awards & Contests

Sandy Barker

154 Pier Pointe Dr.
Little River, SC 29566
Phone: 910-641-7328

Youth Symposium Chairman

Alecia Elrod

18 W. Seven Oaks Dr.
Greenville, SC 29605
Phone: 864-271-2619

Past President 1985-1987

Shirley LaGarde

102 River Oaks Dr.
Greer, SC 29650
Phone: 864-879-9988

Past President 1991-1993

Martha Claire Farmer

804 Dunbarton Dr.
N. Augusta, SC 29841
Phone: 803-279-4910

Past President 1993-1995

Jesse Dale McCollough

103 Mango Rd.
Kingstree, SC 29556
Phone: 843-355-9385

Past President 1999-2001

Emily Stephens

P.O. Box 194
N. Myrtle Beach, SC 29597
Phone: 843-249-2639

Past President 2001-2003

Patsy Epperson

1044 Nicole Dr.
Manning, SC 29102
Phone: 803-474-8170

Past President 2003-2005

Pat Abercrombie

102 Hill & Dale Dr.
Greenwood, SC 29646-9702
Phone: 864-227-2362

Past President 2005-2007

Sarah Ann Parler

P.O. Box 306
Elloree, SC 29047-0306
Phone: 803-897-2304

Past President 2007-2009

Marsha Alexander

110 Plantation Dr.
Moore, SC 29369
Phone: 864-576-1513

Past President 2009-2011

Betsy Steele

P.O. Box 339
Richburg, SC 29729-0339
Phone: 803-789-5451

Past President 2011-2013

Maida Dantzler

208 Shasta Ln.
Santee, SC 29142
Phone: 803-496-3237

Past President 2015-2017

Yvonne Morris

219 Amelia Dr.
McCormick, SC 29835
Phone: 864-391-4477

Past President 2017-2019

Donna Donnelly

4494 McCords Ferry Rd.
Elloree, SC 29047
Phone: 803-864-7594